Sam Johnstone Profile Image

Sam Johnstone

Prop

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Weight:
111 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
05 March 1998
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Nickname:
Sammy
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Opposition:
-
Date:
18 April 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
5.3
Post Contact Metres
364.4

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
185
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
60.2
Total Running Metres
843

Fantasy

Total Points
251
Average Points
17.9

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Bears Lost 10 - 24 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 1 58 1 11 17 1 109 100 -
8 Falcons Lost 30 - 10 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - 30 - 8 19 - 54 43 11
9 Pride Won 22 - 6 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - 28 1 7 14 - 64 64 -
10 Devils Lost 42 - 18 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 1 46 1 8 11 1 86 86 -
11 Dolphins Won 16 - 12 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 3 45 - 9 19 - 87 70 11
12 Jets Lost 20 - 34 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 2 30 - 8 11 2 61 61 -
13 Hunters Won 26 - 34 Interchange 32 - - - - - - - 11 - 4 9 - 36 36 -
16 Blackhawks Lost 6 - 22 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 2 9 - 3 15 1 29 29 -
17 Capras Won 24 - 28 Interchange 27 - - - 39 - - - 20 - 10 12 - 68 33 25
19 Seagulls Won 16 - 30 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - 18 1 7 5 - 54 30 15
20 Falcons Lost 14 - 28 Interchange 20 - - - - - - - 17 - 6 10 1 47 34 12
21 Devils Lost 10 - 32 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 1 16 - 3 13 4 32 32 -
22 Jets Lost 28 - 26 Interchange 38 - - - - - - 1 29 - 7 14 1 66 66 -
23 Dolphins Lost 48 - 10 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 1 8 - 6 16 - 44 36 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2019 14 5 9 - 36% - - - 39 2.76 12 364 4 185 11 843 60.21 76 251 17.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2019 2019 14 5 9 - - - - - 39 2.76 12 364 4 185 11 843 60.00 76 251 17.9

Latest

Team Mates