You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shane Wright Profile Image

Shane Wright

2nd Row

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
13 March 1996
Birthplace:
Perth, WA
Nickname:
Wrighty
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 April 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
5

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
163.3
Total Running Metres
163

Fantasy

Total Points
47
Average Points
47

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Devils Lost 22 - 23 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 64 1 18 22 - 163 163 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2017 12 4 7 1 33% 1 - 4 - - - 1 301 23 816 68.00 34 358 29.0
Cutters 2018 10 2 8 - 20% 1 - 4 - - 1 - 246 25 612 61.28 49 280 28.0
Cutters 2019 10 3 7 - 30% 3 - 12 11 1.14 3 2 228 20 1,293 129.30 32 383 38.3
Cutters 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 1 22 - 163 163.30 - 47 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2017 2020 33 9 23 1 - 5 - 20 11 0.35 4 4 797 68 2,885 87.00 115 1,065 32.3

Latest

Team Mates