You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ben Hampton Profile Image

Ben Hampton

Five-Eighth

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
29 February 1992
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Hamster
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Junior Club:
Mareeba Gladiators

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
10

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
181.7

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
55

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
122
Total Running Metres
244

Fantasy

Total Points
106
Average Points
53

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 12 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 154 - - 1 3 35 1 27 17 - 107 - -
2 Capras Drawn 18 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 210 1 - - 6 22 - 28 14 1 137 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2015 12 4 8 - 33% 6 - 25 3,838 319.84 - 6 11 7 468 157 17 934 77.85 51 669 55.0
Falcons 2016 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 187 62.23 - 4 2 - 143 81 10 231 77.07 49 113 37.0
Pride 2017 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 291 96.97 - - - - 221 79 2 192 64.30 - 139 46.0
Pride 2018 1 1 - - 100% 2 - 8 12 11.90 - - 2 - 33 2 1 258 258.40 133 81 81.0
Pride 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 15 9 1 116 116.90 - 25 25.0
Pride 2021 2 1 - 1 50% 1 - 4 363 181.70 - 1 - 1 55 31 1 244 122.00 - 106 53.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2015 2016 15 5 10 - 33% 6 - 25 3,971 264.73 - 10 13 7 608 237 27 1,156 77.00 100 770 51.3
Pride 2017 2021 7 3 3 1 43% 4 - 16 666 95.17 - 1 2 2 324 121 5 814 116.00 133 349 49.9

Latest

Team Mates