You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bernard Lewis Profile Image

Bernard Lewis

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
23 October 1997
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Bernie
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cairns Kangaroos

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
32

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
83
Total Running Metres
249

Fantasy

Total Points
46
Average Points
15.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 12 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - - 39 - 12 3 1 89 21 -
2 Capras Drawn 18 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 36 - 12 6 2 115 29 -
3 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 16 - 8 5 1 45 9 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 15 4 1 66.70% 107 107.00 12 16 16.0
Pride 2021 3 1 1 1 33% - - - - - - 32 14 4 72.77% 249 83.00 10 46 15.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2020 2021 4 1 2 1 25% - - - - - - 47 18 5 71.25% 357 89.00 22 62 15.5

Latest

Team Mates