You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brad Lupi Profile Image

Brad Lupi

Prop

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
06 February 1989
Weight:
120 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
32
Nickname:
Lups
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Mackay Cutters, Central Queensland Capras, Norths Devils
Junior Club:
St Clair Comets

Career

Appearances
67
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 23 9 13 1 39% 2 - 8 24 998 14 436 21 2,285 99.37 397 733 31.0
Cutters 2016 6 1 5 - 17% - - - 7 199 4 109 4 539 89.85 103 162 27.0
Pride 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - 5 56 1 12 - 147 147.00 67 43 43.0
Capras 2018 23 7 16 - 30% - - - 32 605 7 411 24 1,499 65.20 251 569 24.0
Pride 2019 13 5 8 - 38% - - - 19 378 6 177 11 925 71.22 205 291 22.4
Pride 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 47 - 12 - 124 124.00 - 30 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 2016 29 10 18 1 34% 2 - 8 31 1,190 18 540 25 2,804 96.00 480 876 30.2
Pride
2017
2019
2017
2020
9 2 7 - 22% - - - 22 338 2 114 5 796 88.00 116 230 25.6
Capras 2018 2018 23 7 16 - 30% - - - 32 605 7 411 24 1,499 65.00 251 559 24.3
Devils 2019 2019 6 4 2 - 67% - - - 4 142 5 87 6 400 66.00 157 133 22.2

Latest

Team Mates