You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Gideon Gela-Mosby Profile Image

Gideon Gela-Mosby

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
89 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
27 December 1997
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Nickname:
Gids
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
23

2019 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
21

Passing

Receipts
285

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Missed Tackles
20
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
104.5
Total Running Metres
1045

Fantasy

Total Points
238
Average Points
23.8

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dolphins Won 22 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 17 1 1 - 10 1 13 7 3 57 8 20
2 Hunters Won 0 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 7 1 37 6 1 54 - 13
3 Blackhawks Lost 4 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - 1 - 4 24 - 46 4 - 149 - 44
8 Devils Lost 32 - 16 Fullback 80 - - - 13 - - 1 33 1 32 4 3 125 - 46
9 Cutters Lost 22 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - 1 - 1 26 1 43 2 4 133 - 69
10 Bears Lost 0 - 43 Fullback 64 - - - 11 - - - 22 - 26 4 4 74 - 20
18 Jets Lost 12 - 22 Winger 80 - - - 18 - - 2 29 - 15 5 1 109 - 14
19 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 78 - 2 3 13 - 28 3 2 165 - -
22 Tigers Won 18 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 10 - 16 7 1 43 - -
23 Seagulls Lost 12 - 10 Winger 80 2 - 8 12 - 1 6 28 3 29 7 1 132 - 32

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 16 5 11 - 31% 8 - 32 92 5.78 - 1 9 11 341 143 32 78.78% 1,922 120.17 363 608 38.0
Pride 2018 11 7 4 - 64% 10 - 40 19 1.71 - - 2 9 244 46 8 75.42% 1,271 115.62 299 360 32.0
Pride 2019 10 3 7 - 30% 5 - 20 148 14.82 - - 3 4 285 49 20 66.27% 1,045 104.54 261 238 23.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2017 2019 37 15 22 - - 23 - 92 260 7.01 - 1 14 24 870 238 60 74.40% 4,248 114.00 924 1,184 32.0

Latest

Team Mates