Large Background Image
Murray Taulagi Profile Image

Murray Taulagi

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
12 March 1999
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Muzz
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2018 19 10 8 1 53% 9 - 36 - 1 - 9 262 84 21 73.67% 1,875 98.68 337 485 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2018 2018 19 10 8 1 - 9 - 36 - - 9 - 84 21 - 1,875 98.00 337 485 25.5

Latest

Team Mates