You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brendan Frei Profile Image

Brendan Frei

Centre

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
19 July 1996
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Frizey
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2019
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Albany Creek Crushers

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
11

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
12

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
125
Total Running Metres
125

Fantasy

Total Points
89
Average Points
89

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cutters Won 22 - 23 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 2 12 23 1 12 27 1 125 125 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2019 22 15 7 - 68% 10 - 40 57 2.57 - 1 - 11 256 489 40 88.25% 1,982 90.10 28 858 39.0
Devils 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - - 2 12 27 1 93.10% 125 125.00 - 89 89.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2019 2020 23 16 7 - 70% 11 - 44 57 2.46 - 1 - 13 268 516 41 88.46% 2,107 91.00 28 947 41.2

Latest

Team Mates