You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rhys Kennedy Profile Image

Rhys Kennedy

Prop

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Date of Birth:
11 October 1994
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Moruya, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Rooster
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
29 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
72.1

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
42
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90
Total Running Metres
181

Fantasy

Total Points
84
Average Points
42

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Blackhawks Won 30 - 22 Prop 45 - - - - - 2 39 2 10 27 - 103 94 9
4 Magpies Won 22 - 39 Prop 47 - - - 1 - 2 33 5 15 15 2 77 41 36

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - 11 98 3 29 1 283 141.75 94 87 43.5
Devils 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - 4 72 7 42 2 181 90.00 45 84 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - 11 98 3 29 1 283 141.00 94 87 43.5
Devils 2021 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - 4 72 7 42 2 181 90.00 45 84 42.0

Latest

Team Mates