You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Darren Nicholls Profile Image

Darren Nicholls

Halfback

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
15 April 1989
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Dezie
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
18 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Norths Devils, Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
42
Tries
22

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
90.5

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
33

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
3
Total Running Metres
3

Fantasy

Total Points
16
Average Points
16

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Hunters Lost 30 - 32 Halfback 80 - - - 90 - - - 2 1 33 16 3 3 1 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 90 90.50 - - - 1 33 16 3 3 3.00 - 16 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2014 2015 16 6 9 1 38% 11 12 68 2,257 141.04 80.00% 1 3 2 535 249 31 1,000 62.00 25 723 45.2
Dolphins 2016 2016 25 18 7 - 72% 11 115 274 5,596 223.82 80.42% 12 12 14 885 457 29 1,058 42.00 1 1,400 56.0
Magpies 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 90 90.50 - - - 1 33 16 3 3 3.00 - 16 16.0

Latest

Team Mates