You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tyrone Amey Profile Image

Tyrone Amey

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
20 January 1996
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Big T
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
30 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
11
Average Hit Ups
8.3
Post Contact Metres
486

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
207
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
98
Total Running Metres
1280

Fantasy

Total Points
336
Average Points
25.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 36 - 20 Prop 40 - - - - - - 38 2 9 18 3 94 44 49
2 Falcons Lost 26 - 32 Prop 47 - - - - 1 2 27 - 8 23 3 90 79 10
3 Seagulls Lost 40 - 26 Prop 47 - - - - - 3 50 1 17 11 6 154 143 11
4 Devils Lost 22 - 39 Prop 52 - - - - - 2 32 4 14 21 2 98 86 11
8 Capras Won 20 - 34 Interchange 38 - - - - - - 55 - 12 17 2 128 82 46
9 Jets Won 20 - 28 Lock 56 - - - - - 1 44 - 10 24 6 104 104 -
10 WM Seagulls Won 32 - 29 Lock 4 - - - - - - 4 - 1 1 - 10 10 -
13 Devils Lost 46 - 4 Prop 44 - - - - - - 8 - 7 26 - 44 44 -
14 Blackhawks Lost 18 - 28 Prop 21 - - - - - 1 36 - 10 10 - 105 65 40
16 Tigers Drawn 26 - 26 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 34 - 12 12 2 108 86 22
17 Dolphins Won 33 - 22 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 52 1 11 13 2 104 72 32
20 Blackhawks Won 30 - 24 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 42 - 9 10 - 101 61 39
21 Bears Lost 16 - 4 Lock 45 - - - - - 2 65 - 15 21 2 134 134 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 16 7 8 1 44% 3 - 12 28 726 14 398 29 2,045 127.84 113 654 40.9
Magpies 2021 13 6 6 1 46% - - - 11 486 8 207 28 1,280 98.00 264 336 25.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 2019 16 7 8 1 44% 3 - 12 28 726 14 398 29 2,045 127.00 113 642 40.1
Magpies 2021 2021 13 6 6 1 46% - - - 11 486 8 207 28 1,280 98.00 264 336 25.8

Latest

Team Mates