You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cooper Johns Profile Image

Cooper Johns

Halfback

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
14 July 1999
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Coops
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Date:
14 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
34
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
5
Average Kicking Metres
152.4

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Break Assists
9

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
258

Defence

Tackles Made
136
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
37
Total Running Metres
264

Fantasy

Total Points
296
Average Points
42.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Pride Lost 12 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 74 2 1 - - 13 - 39 19 - 32 - -
4 Hunters Lost 32 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 120 - - 1 - 9 1 36 16 1 35 - -
5 Blackhawks Won 16 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 211 1 1 - - 4 - 33 21 1 33 - -
6 Cutters Won 58 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 224 1 1 - 1 1 2 39 21 3 45 13 2
7 WM Seagulls Lost 24 - 38 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 246 1 1 - - 4 - 27 24 3 21 - -
10 Tigers Won 18 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 108 - 2 - - 6 - 33 18 1 43 - -
11 Blackhawks Lost 16 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 83 - 1 - - 16 1 51 17 - 53 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2018 7 2 5 - 29% - 3 6 653 93.34 50.00% 2 - - 235 80 13 179 25.69 - 114 16.0
Falcons 2019 19 15 3 1 79% 1 4 12 1,243 65.42 80.00% 2 19 - 556 325 34 880 46.32 17 539 28.4
Falcons 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 91 91.20 - - - - 31 14 2 40 40.00 - 22 22.0
Falcons 2021 7 3 4 - 43% 2 - 8 1,067 152.39 - 5 7 4 258 136 9 264 37.00 2 296 42.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2018 2021 34 20 13 1 59% 3 7 26 3,054 89.83 63.64% 9 26 4 1,080 555 58 1,365 40.00 20 971 28.6

Latest

Team Mates