Joe Stimson Profile Image

Joe Stimson

2nd Row

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
02 December 1995
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Nickname:
Stimmo
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 May 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
44
Tries
17

2019 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Line Breaks
5
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
192
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105.8
Total Running Metres
740

Fantasy

Total Points
365
Average Points
52

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Devils Won 32 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 44 1 14 28 1 119 87 -
5 Pride Won 50 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 30 2 11 29 1 92 86 -
6 Tigers Won 30 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - 2 - - 2 35 - 13 25 4 93 93 -
7 Capras Won 6 - 52 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 - - 1 3 22 - 11 25 1 93 56 11
8 Cutters Won 30 - 10 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 33 - 11 34 3 80 80 -
9 Magpies Won 4 - 72 2nd Row 59 1 - 4 - - 1 3 33 2 17 18 1 114 88 3
10 Blackhawks Won 10 - 34 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 11 - 1 3 53 1 18 33 - 148 125 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2014 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 28 3 41 41.40 - 30 30.0
Falcons 2015 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - 1 2 110 5 328 82.15 11 158 39.5
Falcons 2016 22 14 8 - 64% 5 39 98 22 0.98 62.90% 8 23 545 48 2,771 125.96 1 1,071 48.7
Falcons 2017 9 7 1 1 78% 6 8 40 5 0.58 66.67% 6 8 230 16 1,060 117.79 - 455 50.6
Falcons 2018 1 - 1 - - - 3 6 - - 75.00% - 1 31 1 120 120.40 - 46 46.0
Falcons 2019 7 7 - - 100% 6 - 24 13 1.84 - 5 6 192 11 740 105.83 14 365 52.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2014 2019 44 30 13 1 - 17 50 168 69 1.57 64.10% 20 40 1,129 83 5,000 113.00 29 2,128 48.4

Latest

Team Mates