Justin Olam Profile Image

Justin Olam

Centre

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
92 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
23 December 1993
Birthplace:
Kundiawa, PNG
Nickname:
Juzzy
Debut Club:
Papua New Guinea Hunters
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Papua New Guinea Hunters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
70
Tries
45

2019 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
8
Tackle Breaks
35

Passing

Receipts
118

Defence

Tackles Made
87
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
135.1
Total Running Metres
1216

Fantasy

Total Points
370
Average Points
41

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Dolphins Won 6 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 31 1 12 15 3 105 - -
3 Hunters Won 26 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 35 2 12 15 - 105 - -
4 Devils Won 32 - 20 Centre 80 2 - 8 30 - 3 3 31 - 11 11 7 117 - -
5 Pride Won 50 - 10 Centre 80 1 - 4 34 1 3 4 56 2 13 9 - 169 - -
6 Tigers Won 30 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 8 65 - 16 8 - 162 8 -
7 Capras Won 6 - 52 Centre 80 - - - 15 1 1 3 43 - 13 11 - 85 - -
9 Magpies Won 4 - 72 Centre 80 2 - 8 10 - 1 5 52 2 15 5 - 184 7 -
10 Blackhawks Won 10 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 2 58 2 15 8 2 154 - 17
11 Jets Won 8 - 62 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 39 - 11 5 - 132 - 2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Hunters 2016 21 14 7 - 67% 14 - 56 13 0.60 - - 3 12 278 176 32 77.41% 2,722 129.64 51 860 41.0
Falcons 2017 24 15 8 1 62% 15 - 60 22 0.94 - - 6 14 400 227 54 74.25% 3,739 155.82 92 971 40.5
Falcons 2018 16 7 9 - 44% 11 - 44 63 3.96 - 1 6 12 262 168 34 78.20% 2,435 152.20 25 813 50.0
Falcons 2019 9 9 - - 100% 5 - 20 89 9.90 - - 3 8 118 87 12 81.50% 1,216 135.13 20 370 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2017 2019 49 31 17 1 - 31 - 124 175 3.57 - 1 15 34 780 482 100 76.87% 7,391 150.00 138 2,163 44.1

Latest

Team Mates