You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corey Jensen Profile Image

Corey Jensen

Prop

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
08 January 1994
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Nickname:
Cozza
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2015
Round:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2015 15 12 2 1 80% 1 1 6 - - 100.00% 13 335 1 206 11 901 56.36 156 313 19.0
Blackhawks 2016 25 17 7 1 68% 4 21 58 31 1.26 65.63% 31 1,306 8 627 40 3,590 143.61 526 1,058 42.0
Blackhawks 2017 9 5 3 1 56% 2 1 10 - - 50.00% 29 541 1 235 8 1,434 159.34 179 449 49.0
Blackhawks 2018 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 - - - 8 232 2 141 11 563 112.76 11 216 43.0
Blackhawks 2019 17 13 4 - 76% 2 - 8 - - - 26 897 8 370 21 2,644 155.53 372 681 40.1

Latest

Team Mates