Josh Chudleigh Profile Image

Josh Chudleigh

Hooker

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
08 April 1994
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Nickname:
Chuds
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
61
Tries
29

2019 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
8

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
2.5

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
6

Passing

Offloads
6
Receipts
1430

Defence

Tackles Made
480
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
69.5
Total Running Metres
1251

Fantasy

Total Points
714
Average Points
39.7

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Capras Won 40 - 4 Interchange 33 - - - - - 2 - - - - 35 14 1 22 - -
9 Hunters Won 14 - 24 Interchange 39 1 - 4 - - - 1 4 20 - 51 10 1 40 1 -
10 Falcons Lost 10 - 34 Interchange 48 - - - 13 1 - - 1 18 - 48 22 1 65 14 -
11 Tigers Won 30 - 6 Hooker 57 - - - - - 1 - - 15 - 75 23 - 36 7 -
12 WM Seagulls Lost 28 - 12 Hooker 66 - - - - - - - - 17 1 71 20 3 70 - -
13 Magpies Won 14 - 28 Hooker 80 2 - 8 - - - 1 2 13 - 95 33 5 92 18 -
14 Jets Won 14 - 6 Hooker 70 - - - - - - - - 12 - 72 42 3 34 - -
15 Seagulls Won 24 - 22 Hooker 63 - - - - - 1 - 2 24 1 70 31 1 106 27 -
16 Cutters Won 6 - 22 Hooker 71 - - - - - 1 - - 14 - 95 38 3 52 - -
17 Pride Won 60 - 6 Hooker 57 2 - 8 - - - 3 9 29 1 78 18 - 99 - -
18 Bears Won 22 - 10 Hooker 70 1 - 4 23 - - 2 4 37 - 103 23 2 123 16 -
19 Hunters Won 48 - 18 Hooker 56 - - - - - - - 3 19 - 82 20 1 72 - -
20 Capras Won 6 - 32 Hooker 52 - - - - - - - - 24 - 68 25 4 72 5 -
21 Falcons Lost 40 - 18 Hooker 76 - - - 9 - - - 2 29 - 87 28 2 91 22 -
22 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 18 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 24 1 112 35 5 97 14 -
23 Tigers Won 20 - 22 Hooker 57 - - - - - - - - 12 - 79 29 1 37 6 -
24 Falcons Won 12 - 20 Hooker 78 - - - - - - - 2 18 - 106 33 2 51 - -
26 WM Seagulls Lost 14 - 26 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 30 2 103 36 4 82 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 19 8 10 1 42% 16 - 64 415 21.83 - - 5 9 1,122 521 25 2,125 111.84 29 1,190 62.0
Cutters 2016 21 4 16 1 19% 5 - 20 832 39.60 - 4 10 7 1,712 814 56 1,653 78.74 15 1,112 52.0
Cutters 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 34 11.30 - - 1 - 145 94 7 119 39.80 - 95 31.0
Blackhawks 2019 18 14 4 - 78% 8 - 32 45 2.48 - 1 5 6 1,430 480 39 1,251 69.50 - 714 39.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2015 2018 43 13 28 2 - 21 - 84 1,280 29.78 - 4 16 16 2,975 1,427 88 3,895 90.00 44 2,365 55.0
Blackhawks 2019 2019 18 14 4 - - 8 - 32 45 2.48 - 1 5 6 1,430 480 39 1,251 69.00 - 714 39.7

Latest

Team Mates