You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Hoffman Profile Image

Josh Hoffman

Fullback

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
10 March 1988
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
33
Nickname:
Hoffy
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Date:
14 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Norths Devils Mackay

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
42

Passing

Receipts
200

Defence

Tackles Made
48
Missed Tackles
21
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
114
Total Running Metres
1373

Fantasy

Total Points
360
Average Points
30

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 12 - 46 Fullback 80 - - - 19 - - 5 54 - 20 1 1 115 8 30
2 Tigers Won 30 - 0 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 1 4 56 - 19 3 - 137 11 15
3 Devils Lost 30 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 28 - 24 7 1 146 36 11
4 Pride Lost 26 - 30 Fullback 67 - - - - 1 - 4 16 1 15 - 2 83 - 13
5 Falcons Lost 16 - 24 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 4 44 1 26 3 - 157 5 61
12 Devils Lost 22 - 29 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 2 51 - 17 4 6 200 - 76
13 Pride Won 26 - 30 Interchange 67 - - - - - - 5 30 - 14 8 4 89 40 34
14 Magpies Won 18 - 28 Fullback 55 1 - 4 19 - 1 6 27 - 17 1 1 114 - 25
16 Seagulls Drawn 26 - 26 Centre 43 1 - 4 - - - 1 10 - 8 7 4 35 15 -
17 WM Seagulls Lost 24 - 30 Interchange 45 - - - - - - 3 43 - 14 3 1 85 46 20
19 Cutters Won 10 - 28 Centre 75 1 - 4 - - 1 5 41 - 13 7 1 130 10 -
20 Magpies Lost 30 - 24 Winger 80 - - - 30 - - - 25 - 13 4 - 77 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2017 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 35 4 89.55% 109 54.50 - 40 20.0
Blackhawks 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 3 1 - 100.00% 24 24.00 - 6 6.0
Blackhawks 2021 12 5 6 1 42% 4 - 16 68 5.66 - 2 5 200 48 21 69.57% 1,373 114.00 289 360 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2020 2021 13 6 6 1 46% 4 - 16 68 5.22 - 2 5 203 49 21 70.00% 1,397 107.00 289 366 28.2

Latest

Team Mates