You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Murray Taulagi Profile Image

Murray Taulagi

Winger

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
12 March 1999
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Muzz
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
10

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
15

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
132
Total Running Metres
132

Fantasy

Total Points
32
Average Points
32

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 10 - 16 Winger 80 - 1 2 - - 2 50 2 15 6 - 132 20 20

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2018 19 10 8 1 53% 9 - 36 - - - 1 - 9 262 84 21 73.67% 1,875 98.68 337 485 25.0
Blackhawks 2019 8 4 4 - 50% 1 - 4 27 3.33 - - 1 1 95 49 5 80.20% 757 94.74 113 159 19.9
Blackhawks 2020 1 1 - - 100% - 1 2 - - 33.33% - - - 15 6 - 100.00% 132 132.00 20 32 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2018 2018 19 10 8 1 53% 9 - 36 - - - 1 - 9 262 84 21 73.67% 1,877 98.00 337 471 24.8
Blackhawks 2019 2020 9 5 4 - 56% 1 1 6 27 2.96 33.33% - 1 1 110 55 5 82.39% 890 98.00 133 191 21.2

Latest

Team Mates