Shaun Hudson Profile Image

Shaun Hudson

Fullback

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
13 February 1995
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Nickname:
Huddo
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
50
Tries
10

2019 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
111

Defence

Tackles Made
73
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
87.5
Total Running Metres
524

Fantasy

Total Points
179
Average Points
29

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 34 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - 1 1 3 32 1 14 9 - 103 21 3
2 Seagulls Lost 24 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 44 - - - - 24 - 12 8 3 67 - -
3 Pride Won 4 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 52 1 18 6 4 160 24 -
4 Bears Won 16 - 10 Winger 80 1 - 4 26 - - - 1 12 1 23 10 3 55 12 -
5 Cutters Lost 6 - 20 Centre 80 - - - 139 2 - - 3 15 - 28 18 - 59 - 1
7 Devils Lost 22 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - - 18 1 16 22 2 77 10 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2016 21 9 12 - 43% 3 - 12 210 9.99 - 2 6 3 247 269 71 72.94% 1,563 74.45 22 418 19.0
Blackhawks 2018 23 14 9 - 61% 3 - 12 522 22.68 - 2 4 2 331 293 62 78.84% 1,600 69.57 59 489 21.0
Blackhawks 2019 6 3 3 - 50% 4 - 16 209 34.90 - 2 2 1 111 73 12 81.27% 524 87.48 5 179 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2016 2016 21 9 12 - - 3 - 12 210 9.99 - 2 6 3 247 269 71 72.93% 1,563 74.00 22 418 19.9
Blackhawks 2018 2019 29 17 12 - - 7 - 28 731 25.21 - 4 6 3 442 366 74 79.34% 2,127 73.00 64 668 23.0

Latest

Team Mates