Large Background Image
Leilani Latu Profile Image

Leilani Latu

Prop

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
112 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
05 February 1993
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Kong
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 April 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
6.5
Post Contact Metres
58.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81.3
Total Running Metres
162

Fantasy

Total Points
63
Average Points
31

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Hunters Won 10 - 0 Prop 38 - - - - - 2 37 - 11 23 1 94 70 23
2 Blackhawks Won 24 - 16 Prop 44 - - - - - 2 21 - 12 18 2 68 64 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2018 11 6 4 1 55% 2 - 8 28 392 13 211 22 1,159 105.43 115 392 35.0
Seagulls 2019 2 2 - - 100% - - - 4 58 - 41 3 162 81.30 23 63 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2018 2018 13 8 4 1 - 2 - 8 32 450 13 252 25 1,322 101.00 139 455 35.0

Latest

Team Mates