Christian Hazard Profile Image

Christian Hazard

Halfback

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
12 December 1994
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Nickname:
Critter
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Burleigh Bears, Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
61
Tries
20

2019 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
5
Average Kicking Metres
56.2

Attack

Try Assists
11
Line Break Assists
9

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
1065

Defence

Tackles Made
486
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
1134

Fantasy

Total Points
740
Average Points
41.1

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Capras Won 12 - 26 Halfback 80 1 - 4 202 2 1 1 2 15 1 42 21 - 73 - -
5 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 32 Halfback 80 - - - 201 1 - - 2 14 1 36 25 2 82 - -
6 Cutters Won 12 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - 83 - 1 - - 16 - 29 18 2 43 - -
7 Dolphins Lost 26 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 119 - - - 2 13 - 26 25 4 62 - -
8 Jets Won 32 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - 31 2 1 - - 6 - 29 18 1 37 - -
9 Devils Won 36 - 8 Halfback 80 1 - 4 192 - 2 1 2 17 1 53 30 - 106 - -
10 Tigers Won 4 - 16 Hooker 43 - - - - - - 1 3 40 - 62 25 4 112 - -
11 Pride Won 14 - 30 Hooker 48 - - - 43 - - 1 2 10 - 65 34 3 89 3 -
12 Magpies Won 42 - 8 Hooker 50 - - - - - 1 - - 25 - 62 25 1 64 - -
13 Falcons Lost 0 - 36 Halfback 80 - - - - - - - 1 12 - 36 27 1 59 - 16
14 Hunters Lost 20 - 16 Hooker 53 - - - 55 - 1 - 2 16 1 74 27 1 71 18 -
15 Blackhawks Lost 24 - 22 Hooker 50 - - - - - 1 - - 6 - 92 25 2 14 14 -
17 Bears Lost 6 - 42 Hooker 63 - - - - - 1 - - - - 55 36 - 4 - -
20 Jets Won 18 - 22 Hooker 52 - - - - - - - 3 16 - 65 24 4 47 13 3
21 Tigers Won 38 - 18 Hooker 54 - - - 48 - - 1 - 8 - 88 24 - 69 10 -
22 Magpies Won 20 - 42 Hooker 58 - - - - - 1 1 1 6 - 63 29 - 74 - -
23 Pride Won 12 - 10 Hooker 62 - - - 39 - - - 1 16 - 100 39 1 52 - -
24 Dolphins Lost 24 - 25 Hooker 68 - - - - - 1 - 1 14 - 88 34 - 69 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 6 2 4 - 33% 2 - 8 352 58.63 - 3 4 3 187 97 9 281 46.90 1 198 33.0
Dolphins 2016 19 14 5 - 74% 7 - 28 172 9.03 - 2 5 9 602 237 19 850 44.76 - 450 23.0
Dolphins 2017 18 12 6 - 67% 9 - 36 2,171 120.59 - 3 7 10 766 339 27 1,412 78.49 41 838 46.0
Seagulls 2019 18 11 7 - 61% 2 - 8 1,012 56.25 - 5 11 4 1,065 486 26 1,134 63.04 19 740 41.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 2015 6 2 4 - - 2 - 8 352 58.63 - 3 4 3 187 97 9 283 47.00 1 196 32.7
Dolphins 2016 2017 37 26 11 - - 16 - 64 2,342 63.30 - 5 12 19 1,368 576 46 2,276 61.00 41 1,274 34.4
Seagulls 2019 2019 18 11 7 - - 2 - 8 1,012 56.25 - 5 11 4 1,065 486 26 1,134 63.00 19 740 41.1

Latest

Team Mates