You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jai Whitbread Profile Image

Jai Whitbread

Prop

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
16 January 1998
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Whitty
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Burleigh Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
11.2
Post Contact Metres
183.7

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
96
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
121
Total Running Metres
485

Fantasy

Total Points
189
Average Points
47.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Won 28 - 18 Interchange 41 - - - - - 1 39 - 16 22 - 128 116 -
3 Magpies Won 40 - 26 Interchange 40 1 - 4 - 1 4 38 - 11 19 3 129 84 44
4 Bears Won 16 - 12 Interchange 40 - - - - - 2 61 2 18 17 - 124 124 -
5 Dolphins Won 16 - 28 Lock 56 - - - - - - 45 1 12 38 1 104 104 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 19 12 7 - 63% 3 - 12 36 513 4 341 27 1,590 83.68 262 555 29.0
Bears 2019 4 3 1 - 75% 2 - 8 16 172 - 86 2 464 116.00 24 201 50.2
Seagulls 2021 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 7 184 3 96 4 485 121.00 44 189 47.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2019 23 15 8 - 65% 5 - 20 52 685 4 427 29 2,054 89.00 287 750 32.6
Seagulls 2021 2021 4 4 - - 100% 1 - 4 7 184 3 96 4 485 121.00 44 189 47.2

Latest

Team Mates