Leilani Latu Profile Image

Leilani Latu

Prop

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
112 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
05 February 1993
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Kong
Debut Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 April 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
30
Average Hit Ups
8.2
Post Contact Metres
553.8

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
288
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94.9
Total Running Metres
1613

Fantasy

Total Points
500
Average Points
29.4

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Hunters Won 10 - 0 Prop 38 - - - - - 2 37 - 11 23 1 94 70 23
2 Blackhawks Won 24 - 16 Prop 44 - - - - - 2 21 - 12 18 2 68 64 -
3 Bears Lost 32 - 4 Prop 42 - - - - - 2 19 1 15 13 2 81 71 -
4 Capras Won 12 - 26 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 58 - 13 15 1 139 69 70
5 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 32 Prop 37 - - - - - - 10 2 6 15 1 48 34 -
6 Cutters Won 12 - 14 Prop 32 - - - - - - 34 1 12 17 2 93 81 8
7 Dolphins Lost 26 - 6 Prop 43 - - - - - 2 17 1 12 33 1 53 50 -
8 Jets Won 32 - 24 Prop 31 - - - - - 1 33 1 15 14 1 89 85 4
9 Devils Won 36 - 8 Prop 35 - - - - - 6 32 - 11 12 1 105 105 -
10 Tigers Won 4 - 16 Prop 42 - - - 1 - 3 56 - 19 15 3 150 104 46
12 Magpies Won 42 - 8 Interchange 40 - - - - - 2 47 1 13 11 3 150 81 59
13 Falcons Lost 0 - 36 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 20 1 7 12 - 50 48 -
14 Hunters Lost 20 - 16 Prop 40 - - - - - 1 26 - 10 24 2 94 71 8
15 Blackhawks Lost 24 - 22 Prop 37 1 - 4 - 1 6 46 - 18 14 1 143 113 16
16 WM Seagulls Lost 20 - 16 Prop 40 - - - - - - 14 - 7 19 2 42 38 -
17 Bears Lost 6 - 42 Prop 42 1 - 4 - 1 2 26 - 13 20 3 76 65 10
21 Tigers Won 38 - 18 Prop 41 - - - - - - 56 1 16 13 1 132 107 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2018 11 6 4 1 55% 2 - 8 28 392 13 211 22 1,159 105.43 115 392 35.0
Seagulls 2019 17 9 8 - 53% 2 - 8 30 554 9 288 27 1,613 94.92 254 500 29.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2018 2019 28 15 12 1 - 4 - 16 58 946 22 499 49 2,773 99.00 370 885 31.6

Latest

Team Mates