Ryley Jacks Profile Image

Ryley Jacks

Halfback

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
02 June 1992
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Jacksy
Debut Club:
Easts Tigers
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Easts Tigers, Burleigh Bears, Sunshine Coast Falcons
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
87
Tries
40

2019 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
5
Average Kicking Metres
185.7

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
248

Defence

Tackles Made
127
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51.6
Total Running Metres
360

Fantasy

Total Points
259
Average Points
37

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Hunters Won 10 - 0 Halfback 80 1 - 4 198 1 - 1 2 1 - 36 24 - 36 - -
2 Blackhawks Won 24 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 35 - 1 - 1 6 - 21 7 2 42 - -
6 Cutters Won 12 - 14 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 271 - - - - 2 - 37 19 3 24 5 -
7 Dolphins Lost 26 - 6 Halfback 80 - - - 212 - - - - 4 - 30 22 3 31 - -
10 Tigers Won 4 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 281 4 1 - - 6 - 50 26 1 56 - -
11 Pride Won 14 - 30 Halfback 80 1 - 4 178 - - 1 4 3 1 33 14 2 97 - -
12 Magpies Won 42 - 8 Halfback 80 - - - 125 - - - - 3 - 41 15 - 72 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 13 6 4 3 46% 5 - 20 1,848 142.15 - - - - 357 222 16 484 37.30 19 421 32.0
Bears 2015 23 10 13 - 43% 4 - 18 4,856 211.13 - 6 16 3 698 383 32 882 38.37 24 895 38.0
Falcons 2016 26 14 11 1 54% 19 - 77 5,647 217.20 - 14 15 7 978 359 29 1,237 47.58 24 1,175 45.0
Falcons 2017 11 8 3 - 73% 6 - 24 1,802 163.82 - 1 9 2 348 216 15 610 55.53 - 484 44.0
Falcons 2018 7 4 3 - 57% 4 - 17 916 130.89 - 5 2 1 224 108 12 408 58.33 - 250 35.0
Seagulls 2019 7 6 1 - 86% 2 - 8 1,300 185.67 - 5 2 1 248 127 11 360 51.56 - 259 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2014 2014 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 42 9 - 23 23.00 - 10 10.0
Falcons 2016 2018 44 25 18 1 - 29 - 118 8,363 190.06 - 20 26 10 1,546 682 56 2,232 50.00 24 1,903 43.2
Bears 2014 2015 35 15 17 3 - 9 - 38 6,689 191.11 - 6 16 3 1,010 594 48 1,319 37.00 25 1,294 37.0
Seagulls 2019 2019 7 6 1 - - 2 - 8 1,300 185.67 - 5 2 1 248 127 11 360 51.00 - 259 37.0

Latest

Team Mates