You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Rockley Profile Image

Aaron Rockley

Prop

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
16 February 1994
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Rocks
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
Ipswich Jets
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
106
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
6.9
Post Contact Metres
464.7

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
383
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71
Total Running Metres
1281

Fantasy

Total Points
478
Average Points
26.6

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Hunters Won 18 - 20 Prop 30 - - - - - - 24 1 8 16 1 77 38 38
3 Pride Won 6 - 36 Prop 37 - - - - - - 27 - 9 21 1 63 51 12
4 Dolphins Won 34 - 28 Prop 38 - - - - - - 9 - 8 21 - 48 27 20
5 Tigers Won 14 - 22 Prop 33 - - - - - - 18 - 5 23 3 49 49 -
6 Capras Won 50 - 0 Prop 40 - - - - - 3 36 1 13 11 1 129 51 77
7 Falcons Won 24 - 38 Prop 27 - - - - - - 21 - 8 21 3 65 56 9
8 Jets Won 24 - 46 Prop 47 - - - - - 2 21 - 7 23 1 66 66 -
9 Cutters Won 40 - 16 Prop 32 - - - - - - 36 - 7 23 2 87 45 41
10 Magpies Lost 32 - 29 Prop 29 - - - - - - 16 - 7 16 1 56 40 16
11 Tigers Won 24 - 14 Prop 39 - - - - - - 44 - 11 27 - 101 101 -
12 Pride Lost 12 - 42 Prop 42 - - - - - - 30 - 9 33 2 72 55 16
13 Dolphins Lost 40 - 34 Prop 50 - - - - - - 34 - 11 29 1 95 95 -
14 Bears Lost 26 - 20 Prop 42 - - - - - - 30 - 9 23 2 85 70 14
16 Devils Lost 16 - 24 Prop 23 - - - - - 1 15 - 3 19 1 30 30 -
17 Blackhawks Won 24 - 30 Prop 31 - - - - - - 30 - 10 18 - 71 71 -
20 Bears Won 22 - 14 Prop 37 - - - - - - 37 - 12 22 2 97 82 14
22 Seagulls Won 40 - 18 Prop 39 - - - - - - 26 - 9 24 - 65 65 -
23 Devils Lost 16 - 10 Prop 19 - - - - - - 11 - 4 13 2 19 19 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2015 21 13 8 - 62% - - - - - 18 754 2 461 16 2,014 95.92 291 657 31.0
WM Seagulls 2016 19 8 11 - 42% 1 - 4 28 1.47 23 650 5 433 17 1,788 94.12 155 626 32.0
WM Seagulls 2017 20 9 11 - 45% 1 - 4 31 1.56 22 790 3 560 23 2,198 109.93 319 760 38.0
WM Seagulls 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 32 - 21 2 74 74.60 - 21 21.0
WM Seagulls 2019 26 19 7 - 73% - - - - - 30 644 - 576 44 2,006 77.19 462 696 26.8
WM Seagulls 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 17 - 30 2 56 56.00 - 29 29.0
WM Seagulls 2021 18 12 6 - 67% - - - - - 6 465 2 383 23 1,281 71.00 263 478 26.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2015 2021 106 63 43 - 59% 2 - 8 59 0.56 99 3,330 12 2,451 127 9,299 87.00 1,071 3,069 29.0

Latest

Team Mates