Alex Barr Profile Image

Alex Barr

2nd Row

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
111 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
02 August 1995
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Barry
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
69
Tries
16

2019 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Line Breaks
6
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
305
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
98.3
Total Running Metres
1179

Fantasy

Total Points
494
Average Points
41

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Lost 26 - 24 2nd Row 63 - - - - - - - 3 38 - 8 17 2 73 73 -
2 Capras Won 16 - 36 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 24 - 7 24 5 70 70 -
3 Dolphins Won 18 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 15 - 6 26 - 44 44 -
4 Cutters Won 16 - 8 2nd Row 80 - - - 11 1 - - 2 32 1 14 27 7 84 84 -
5 Seagulls Won 6 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 4 40 - 13 29 3 152 152 -
6 Bears Lost 26 - 18 2nd Row 64 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 24 - 9 18 - 65 65 -
8 Magpies Won 22 - 34 Lock 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 33 1 14 29 2 115 91 -
9 Tigers Won 38 - 22 2nd Row 66 - - - - - - - 1 36 - 7 34 1 53 53 -
10 Hunters Won 6 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 4 40 - 12 25 1 116 116 -
11 Devils Won 24 - 34 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 30 - 9 19 2 71 63 -
12 Blackhawks Won 28 - 12 2nd Row 75 - - - - - - - 5 65 - 16 27 2 178 161 -
13 Jets Won 32 - 8 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 4 63 - 19 30 4 152 152 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2016 19 8 11 - 42% 6 - 24 12 0.66 1 5 3 427 32 1,762 92.76 38 724 38.1
Seagulls 2017 22 9 13 - 41% 1 - 4 5 0.21 1 - 1 452 39 2,379 108.15 119 686 31.2
Seagulls 2018 16 6 10 - 38% 4 - 16 - - - 4 1 302 18 1,221 76.37 99 529 33.0
Seagulls 2019 12 10 2 - 83% 5 - 20 11 0.94 1 6 2 305 29 1,179 98.28 - 494 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Seagulls 2016 2019 69 33 36 - - 16 - 64 28 0.41 3 15 7 1,485 118 6,545 94.00 257 2,445 35.4

Latest

Team Mates