You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Francis Tualau Profile Image

Francis Kalisolaite-Tualau

Prop

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
23 May 1994
Weight:
125 kg
Birthplace:
Tofoa, TNG
Age:
27
Nickname:
Franky
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Date:
24 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Sunshine Coast Falcons, Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
50
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
20
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
261.9

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
128
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85
Total Running Metres
686

Fantasy

Total Points
272
Average Points
34

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Jets Won 24 - 46 Interchange 33 - - - - - 3 29 2 6 11 4 67 67 -
9 Cutters Won 40 - 16 Interchange 29 - - - - - 2 30 2 9 17 1 72 57 15
10 Magpies Lost 32 - 29 Interchange 33 1 - 4 - 1 4 28 - 11 14 2 119 119 -
11 Tigers Won 24 - 14 Interchange 35 - - - 1 - 2 42 1 8 19 1 104 104 -
12 Pride Lost 12 - 42 Prop 49 1 - 4 - 1 6 39 1 10 20 2 106 106 -
13 Dolphins Lost 40 - 34 Interchange 30 - - - - - 2 27 - 6 17 3 62 62 -
14 Bears Lost 26 - 20 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 24 1 5 13 - 52 42 10
19 Falcons Won 26 - 18 Interchange 33 - - - - - 1 44 1 11 17 - 100 100 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2019 5 4 1 - 80% - - - 3 125 4 84 9 318 63.74 14 110 22.0
WM Seagulls 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - 3 1 26 4 15 15.00 - 17 17.0
WM Seagulls 2021 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 20 262 8 128 13 686 85.00 25 272 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2014 2014 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 43 - 22 2 99 99.00 14 20 20.0
Tigers 2015 2016 35 20 12 3 57% 1 - 4 12 0.33 66 1,138 9 529 36 2,962 84.00 327 940 26.9
WM Seagulls 2019 2021 14 8 6 - 57% 2 - 8 - - 23 390 13 238 26 1,020 72.00 40 399 28.5

Latest

Team Mates