You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Richard Kennar Profile Image

Richard Kennar

Winger

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
10 December 1994
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, Samoa
Age:
26
Nickname:
Richie
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
01 March 2014
Opposition:
Mackay Cutters
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Tigers, Sunshine Coast Falcons
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
70
Tries
38

2021 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
10
Tackle Breaks
24

Passing

Receipts
178

Defence

Tackles Made
83
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99
Total Running Metres
1393

Fantasy

Total Points
343
Average Points
24.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Hunters Won 18 - 20 Winger 80 - - - 1 1 1 46 - 13 2 - 139 9 18
6 Capras Won 50 - 0 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 26 - 11 1 - 104 - -
7 Falcons Won 24 - 38 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 32 1 15 3 1 93 5 20
8 Jets Won 24 - 46 Centre 80 - - - - 1 2 41 - 13 9 - 111 - -
9 Cutters Won 40 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - 1 4 40 - 12 10 - 105 - -
10 Magpies Lost 32 - 29 Winger 80 - - - - - - 39 1 16 1 1 131 - 16
12 Pride Lost 12 - 42 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 42 - 12 9 1 116 9 -
14 Bears Lost 26 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 2 4 33 - 11 11 - 105 - -
16 Devils Lost 16 - 24 Centre 78 - - - - - - 29 - 10 10 1 67 - -
17 Blackhawks Won 24 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 25 - 13 7 - 89 6 32
19 Falcons Won 26 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 17 - 6 11 3 25 - 10
20 Bears Won 22 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - 2 4 24 - 15 3 1 110 - 47
22 Seagulls Won 40 - 18 Winger 80 - - - 1 - 3 43 1 19 1 1 123 8 2
23 Devils Lost 16 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 32 - 12 5 2 67 18 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2014 14 10 3 1 71% 12 - 48 49 3.51 - - 12 199 104 12 83.23% 1,608 114.89 182 344 24.0
Tigers 2015 18 10 8 - 56% 12 - 48 26 1.47 - 2 12 274 82 7 87.15% 2,058 114.33 250 524 29.0
Falcons 2016 15 11 4 - 73% 9 - 36 62 4.17 - 3 7 227 145 11 86.06% 1,608 107.23 130 530 35.0
WM Seagulls 2019 8 6 2 - 75% 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 135 27 3 77.50% 832 104.04 157 144 18.0
WM Seagulls 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 10 10.00 - - - 13 4 1 66.70% 77 77.00 19 6 6.0
WM Seagulls 2021 14 9 5 - 64% 4 - 16 - - - 2 10 178 83 11 88.30% 1,393 99.00 149 343 24.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2014 2015 32 20 10 2 62% 24 - 96 103 3.22 - 2 24 473 186 19 90.73% 3,677 114.00 432 842 26.3
Falcons 2016 2016 15 11 4 - 73% 9 - 36 62 4.17 - 3 7 227 145 11 92.95% 1,615 107.00 130 523 34.9
WM Seagulls 2019 2021 23 15 8 - 65% 5 - 20 10 0.43 - 3 10 322 114 15 88.37% 2,255 98.00 197 428 18.6

Latest

Team Mates