Christian Hazard Profile Image

Christian Hazard

Halfback

QLD Residents

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
12 December 1994
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Nickname:
Critter
Debut Club:
QLD Residents
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 May 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
35.4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
23

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38.2
Total Running Metres
38

Fantasy

Total Points
16
Average Points
16

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW Residents Won 42 - 22 Interchange 20 - - - 35 - - - 2 1 23 10 - 38 33 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Residents 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - 35 35.40 - - - 1 23 10 - 38 38.20 - 16 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Residents 2017 2019 2 2 - - - - - - 86 43.10 - - 1 1 86 34 2 88 44.00 - 53 26.5

Latest

Team Mates