Corey Jensen Profile Image

Corey Jensen

Prop

QLD Residents

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
08 January 1994
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Nickname:
Cozza
Debut Club:
QLD Residents
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 May 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
14
Post Contact Metres
45.1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
136
Total Running Metres
136

Fantasy

Total Points
60
Average Points
60

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 NSW Residents Won 42 - 22 Prop 49 1 - 4 - 1 4 45 - 15 25 - 136 136 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Residents 2019 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 4 45 - 25 - 136 136.00 - 60 60.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
QLD Residents 2016 2019 2 1 1 - - 1 - 4 4 73 - 53 - 210 105.00 4 95 47.5

Latest

Team Mates