You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bernard Gregorius Profile Image

Bernard Gregorius

Centre

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
12 November 1990
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Wellington, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
Bernie
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
12 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Norths Devils
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
18

Passing

Receipts
112

Defence

Tackles Made
107
Missed Tackles
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105
Total Running Metres
843

Fantasy

Total Points
236
Average Points
29.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 54 - 18 12 3 138 4 -
2 Magpies Drawn 22 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 51 - 19 15 2 141 13 -
3 Hunters Won 12 - 22 Centre 80 2 - 8 12 - 1 6 36 - 17 10 2 137 7 -
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 62 2 13 20 2 131 131 -
5 Capras Won 28 - 14 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 6 33 1 11 15 1 80 - 13
6 Cutters Lost 24 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 27 - 9 13 2 60 20 -
8 Falcons Lost 22 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 35 - 15 13 5 86 - -
9 Devils Won 16 - 28 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 23 - 10 9 - 67 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2021 10 9 1 - 90% 3 - 12 16 1.55 - 5 7 169 108 14 88.52% 1,487 148.00 112 445 44.5
Tigers 2022 8 5 2 1 62% 4 - 16 12 1.53 - - 3 112 107 17 86.29% 843 105.00 13 236 29.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2021 2021 10 9 1 - 90% 3 - 12 16 1.55 - 5 7 169 108 14 88.52% 1,487 148.00 112 445 44.5
Tigers 2022 2022 8 5 2 1 62% 4 - 16 12 1.53 - - 3 112 107 17 86.29% 843 105.00 13 236 29.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS