You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brayden Torpy Profile Image

Brayden Torpy

Halfback

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
03 May 1995
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Torps
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
06 March 2016
Opposition:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
Easts Juniors

Career

Appearances
82
Tries
11

2023 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
5

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
105.5
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
124

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
254

Fantasy

Total Points
89
Average Points
22.2

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Hunters Won 36 - 38 Halfback 80 1 - - - 4 42 - - 1 3 4 - 27 11 3 59 5 -
4 Jets Won 54 - 20 Halfback 80 - 5 - - 10 97 - 1 - - 3 1 38 5 3 39 - -
5 Cutters Won 24 - 16 Halfback 41 - - - - - 31 - 1 - - 14 - 24 1 - 70 - -
18 Seagulls Lost 12 - 38 Halfback 80 - - - - - 252 1 - - - 21 - 35 8 - 84 - -
23 Magpies Won 26 - 34 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
25 Capras Won 14 - 6 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2016 18 7 11 - 39% 2 - - - 9 4,452 247.31 - 4 3 8 695 311 25 85.99% 733 40.76 11 642 35.0
Tigers 2017 11 9 2 - 82% 3 17 - - 47 1,224 111.28 56.67% 1 3 6 346 151 20 83.58% 596 54.20 12 370 33.0
Tigers 2018 16 7 9 - 44% 5 50 - - 120 2,800 175.00 70.42% 12 5 7 648 259 36 82.61% 918 57.00 2 723 45.2
Pride 2019 17 2 15 - 12% - 15 - - 30 2,171 127.69 71.43% 6 5 3 625 338 36 83.00% 1,380 81.20 21 609 35.8
Tigers 2021 11 - 10 1 - - 20 - - 40 905 82.27 83.33% 3 2 4 379 129 31 80.63% 989 89.00 193 340 30.9
Tigers 2022 5 4 - 1 80% - - - - - 60 11.98 - - 1 1 43 56 7 88.89% 108 21.00 - 78 15.6
Tigers 2023 4 3 1 - 75% 1 5 - - 14 422 105.48 83.33% 1 2 1 124 25 6 80.65% 254 63.00 - 89 22.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride
2016
2019
2016
2019
35 9 26 - 26% 2 15 - - 39 6,610 188.85 71.43% 10 8 11 1,320 646 61 91.37% 2,114 60.00 32 1,236 35.3
Tigers
2017
2021
2018
2023
47 23 22 2 49% 9 92 - - 221 5,411 108.22 70.23% 17 13 19 1,540 620 100 86.11% 2,867 57.00 208 1,600 34.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners