You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cameron Torpy Profile Image

Cameron Torpy

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
09 June 1997
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Torps
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
09 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 10 4 6 - 40% 1 - 4 10 211 - 149 14 558 55.83 28 202 20.2
Tigers 2021 7 1 5 1 14% - - - 1 169 - 92 10 464 66.00 68 107 15.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 2019 10 4 6 - 40% 1 - 4 10 209 - 149 14 553 55.00 13 200 20.0
Tigers 2021 2021 7 1 5 1 14% - - - 1 169 - 92 10 464 66.00 68 107 15.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS