You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Gerard Beale Profile Image

Gerard Beale

Centre

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
18 July 1990
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Bealey
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
18

Passing

Receipts
157

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
104
Total Running Metres
734

Fantasy

Total Points
227
Average Points
32.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - 2 - 2 50 - 14 15 1 94 - 7
2 Magpies Drawn 22 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 17 - - 3 23 - 36 8 - 87 - -
3 Hunters Won 12 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 1 35 - 31 7 1 122 - 20
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 7 40 2 18 8 - 101 - -
5 Capras Won 28 - 14 Fullback 76 - - - - 1 - 5 35 2 30 5 - 107 - -
6 Cutters Lost 24 - 12 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 50 2 26 4 2 216 - 107
8 Falcons Lost 22 - 14 Centre 18 - - - - - - - 1 - 2 2 1 4 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 11 1.87 - 4 1 96 31 5 86.11% 503 83.00 43 173 28.8
Tigers 2022 7 4 2 1 57% 2 - 8 17 2.43 - 4 2 157 49 5 90.74% 734 104.00 135 227 32.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2021 2022 13 7 5 1 54% 3 - 12 28 2.17 - 8 3 253 80 10 88.89% 1,237 95.00 179 400 30.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS