You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Svendsen Profile Image

Jack Svendsen

2nd Row

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
22 September 1993
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Sveno
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
15 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Northern Pride
Junior Clubs:
Southern Suburbs, Cairns

Career

Appearances
144
Tries
15

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
146
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
392

Fantasy

Total Points
242
Average Points
34.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Interchange 61 - - - - - - 16 - 6 29 4 27 27 -
2 Magpies Drawn 22 - 22 Lock 57 - - - - - - 24 1 6 23 - 63 63 -
3 Hunters Won 12 - 22 Lock 80 - - - - - 2 14 1 8 24 1 33 28 -
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 Lock 63 2 - 8 - 2 8 53 4 14 20 - 121 121 -
6 Cutters Lost 24 - 12 Lock 54 - - - - - - 29 - 8 19 3 57 57 -
8 Falcons Lost 22 - 14 Interchange 62 - - - - - 1 32 - 8 11 1 65 65 -
9 Devils Won 16 - 28 2nd Row 48 - - - - - - 13 - 5 20 - 24 24 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2014 18 10 5 3 56% 3 - 12 - - 3 - 300 14 1,335 74.21 189 421 23.0
Pride 2015 22 12 10 - 55% 1 - 4 - - 1 23 447 20 2,104 95.64 324 760 34.0
Pride 2016 16 9 7 - 56% 4 - 16 31 1.93 3 25 373 31 1,627 101.74 36 710 44.0
Tigers 2017 22 16 5 1 73% 2 - 8 - - 2 42 573 43 2,081 94.62 23 870 39.0
Tigers 2018 27 16 11 - 59% 1 - 4 38 1.42 1 34 792 80 2,644 97.00 57 1,158 42.9
Tigers 2019 18 6 11 1 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 13 412 43 1,127 62.62 2 516 28.7
Tigers 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 1 2 12 2 126 126.00 - 54 54.0
Tigers 2021 13 2 10 1 15% - - - 36 2.76 - 5 241 17 858 66.00 85 337 25.9
Tigers 2022 7 4 2 1 57% 2 - 8 - - 2 6 146 9 392 56.00 - 242 34.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2014 2016 56 31 22 3 55% 8 - 32 31 0.55 7 48 1,119 65 5,034 89.00 551 1,871 33.4
Tigers 2017 2022 88 45 39 4 51% 7 - 28 74 0.84 7 102 2,176 194 7,231 82.00 153 3,146 35.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS