You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jordan Grant Profile Image

Jordan Grant

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 1994
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Jords
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Mackay Cutters, Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
60
Tries
10

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
13.2
Post Contact Metres
312.9

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
106
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
136
Total Running Metres
681

Fantasy

Total Points
201
Average Points
40.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Hunters Won 12 - 22 Interchange 46 - - - - - 2 57 1 20 14 - 126 103 16
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 Interchange 40 - - - - - 1 73 1 13 15 1 133 85 47
5 Capras Won 28 - 14 Interchange 52 - - - - - 1 47 2 16 25 - 127 127 -
8 Falcons Lost 22 - 14 Prop 58 - - - - - - 65 2 18 26 - 148 148 -
9 Devils Won 16 - 28 Prop 63 - - - - - 1 70 1 16 26 - 146 131 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 23 4 18 1 17% 3 - 12 54 1,366 17 585 36 3,128 136.00 325 1,011 44.0
Dolphins 2019 25 14 11 - 56% 5 - 20 53 1,501 36 545 25 3,850 154.00 387 1,108 44.3
Dolphins 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 6 40 1 25 - 120 120.00 - 57 57.0
Tigers 2021 6 2 4 - 33% 2 - 8 10 352 14 153 3 902 150.00 54 320 53.3
Tigers 2022 5 4 1 - 80% - - - 5 313 7 106 1 681 136.00 78 201 40.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2018 2018 23 4 18 1 17% 3 - 12 54 1,363 17 582 36 3,103 134.00 275 990 43.0
Dolphins 2019 2020 26 15 11 - 58% 5 - 20 57 1,513 37 569 25 3,883 149.00 284 1,088 41.8
Tigers 2021 2022 11 6 5 - 55% 2 - 8 15 665 21 259 4 1,583 143.00 132 521 47.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS