You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reimis Smith Profile Image

Reimis Smith

Winger

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
13 May 1997
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Reem
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
05 August 2023
Opposition:
Souths Logan Magpies
Round:
20

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2023 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
35

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
304

Fantasy

Total Points
89
Average Points
29.7

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
20 Magpies Won 26 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 3 53 1 15 6 2 119 - -
22 WM Seagulls Won 20 - 41 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 33 1 10 14 4 79 - -
23 Magpies Won 26 - 34 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 40 - 10 10 - 105 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2023 3 3 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 - 35 30 6 83.33% 304 101.00 - 89 29.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2023 2023 3 3 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 - 35 30 6 83.33% 304 101.00 - 89 29.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners