You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tony Pellow Profile Image

Tony Pellow

Fullback

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
28 September 1996
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Brewarrina, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
TP
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
19 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
14
Line Breaks
7
Tackle Breaks
34

Passing

Receipts
520

Defence

Tackles Made
39
Missed Tackles
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
134
Total Running Metres
1885

Fantasy

Total Points
452
Average Points
32.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 5 23 - 14 3 3 130 - 19
2 Magpies Drawn 22 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - 41 - 2 1 1 18 - 40 3 - 176 - 110
3 Hunters Won 12 - 22 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - 1 5 - 12 1 1 55 20 -
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 Fullback 60 - - - - - 1 1 4 33 - 26 4 2 148 - 46
8 Falcons Lost 22 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - 10 1 - 1 3 14 - 48 1 1 134 - 45
9 Devils Won 16 - 28 Fullback 80 - - - 72 - 1 - 1 12 1 30 4 1 51 - 23
10 Bears Lost 64 - 16 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 - - 7 2 30 4 3 100 - 40
11 WM Seagulls Lost 22 - 32 Fullback 80 1 - 4 21 - 1 1 6 37 - 51 3 2 224 12 83
12 Blackhawks Lost 30 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 4 29 1 42 2 1 136 - 68
13 Dolphins Lost 20 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - - - 2 - - 8 - 49 6 3 86 - 28
14 Pride Won 14 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - 31 1 - - 2 31 2 51 3 1 145 - 66
15 Magpies Won 22 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - 28 - 2 2 3 43 1 51 3 3 210 - 73
16 Hunters Lost 24 - 32 Fullback 80 - - - - - 2 - 4 14 - 37 2 3 62 - 1
17 Jets Won 18 - 32 Fullback 80 - - - - - 2 - - 51 - 39 - 1 221 - 77

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 14 7 6 1 50% 1 - 4 203 14.50 - 2 14 7 520 39 25 60.94% 1,885 134.00 686 452 32.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2022 2022 14 7 6 1 50% 1 - 4 203 14.50 - 2 14 7 520 39 25 60.94% 1,885 134.00 686 452 32.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS