You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
William Samuel Profile Image

William Samuel

Prop

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
05 July 1997
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
-
Age:
24
Nickname:
Willy
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
05 August 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
Logan Brothers

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
10
Average Hit Ups
8.1
Post Contact Metres
278.4

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
170
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85
Total Running Metres
683

Fantasy

Total Points
282
Average Points
35.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 16 - 20 Prop 48 - - - - - - 54 - 14 27 4 153 92 52
2 Magpies Drawn 22 - 22 Prop 44 - - - - - 1 30 - 7 25 1 66 66 -
3 Hunters Won 12 - 22 Prop 44 - - - - - 2 36 1 10 26 2 68 68 -
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 Prop 47 - - - - 1 2 46 1 13 19 2 110 105 -
5 Capras Won 28 - 14 Prop 52 - - - - - 1 20 - 9 16 1 37 28 9
6 Cutters Lost 24 - 12 Prop 43 - - - - - - 21 4 12 24 3 62 60 1
8 Falcons Lost 22 - 14 Interchange 32 - - - - 1 1 30 1 8 21 3 73 73 -
9 Devils Won 16 - 28 Interchange 42 1 - 4 - 1 3 42 - 15 12 - 112 79 32

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 3 - 3 - - - - - 3 45 - 32 5 107 35.00 - 36 12.0
Tigers 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - 54 - 38 6 139 69.80 21 33 16.5
Tigers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 3 57 - 25 4 152 152.00 - 35 35.0
Tigers 2021 11 4 6 1 36% 3 - 12 25 453 3 265 33 1,199 109.00 151 449 40.8
Tigers 2022 8 5 2 1 62% 1 - 4 10 278 7 170 16 683 85.00 95 282 35.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2018 3 - 3 - - - - - 3 45 - 32 5 107 35.00 - 30 10.0
Tigers 2019 2022 22 10 10 2 45% 4 - 16 38 844 10 498 59 2,174 98.00 268 799 36.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS