You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Booth Profile Image

Aaron Booth

Hooker

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
01 October 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Boothy
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Mackay Cutters, Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
13

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
5.5

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
211

Defence

Tackles Made
79
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
26
Total Running Metres
132

Fantasy

Total Points
105
Average Points
21

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 26 Interchange 34 - - - - - - - - - - 44 12 1 - - -
5 Hunters Won 34 - 0 Interchange 47 - - - - - 1 - 1 14 1 66 23 3 52 - -
7 Magpies Won 16 - 38 Interchange 27 1 - 4 21 - - 1 1 8 - 36 12 3 24 - -
8 Cutters Won 28 - 8 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - - 2 - 30 15 1 26 - -
9 Capras Won 22 - 28 Interchange 29 - - - 7 1 - - 1 7 - 35 17 - 29 6 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2017 22 10 10 2 45% 4 4 24 814 36.99 40.00% 6 9 20 1,800 734 66 696 31.64 - 865 39.0
Tigers 2019 11 7 4 - 64% 4 21 58 496 45.07 70.00% 2 5 7 733 265 19 466 42.38 - 430 39.1
Tigers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - 4 8 105 105.00 66.67% 1 1 2 93 26 1 84 84.00 - 59 59.0
Tigers 2021 9 3 6 - 33% 4 21 58 423 47.02 60.00% 3 7 7 894 309 36 505 56.00 35 447 49.7
Bears 2022 5 5 - - 100% 1 - 4 28 5.50 - 1 1 1 211 79 8 132 26.00 - 105 21.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2017 2017 22 10 10 2 45% 4 4 24 814 36.99 40.00% 6 9 20 1,800 734 66 707 32.00 - 859 39.0
Tigers 2019 2021 21 11 10 - 52% 8 46 124 1,024 48.76 64.79% 6 13 16 1,716 598 56 1,027 48.00 35 929 44.2
Bears 2022 2022 5 5 - - 100% 1 - 4 28 5.50 - 1 1 1 211 79 8 132 26.00 - 105 21.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS