You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Herman Ese'ese Profile Image

Herman Ese'ese

Prop

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
07 September 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Herms
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
06 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Souths Logan Magpies, Tweed Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
10
Average Hit Ups
11.6
Post Contact Metres
286.7

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
54
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
150
Total Running Metres
753

Fantasy

Total Points
150
Average Points
30

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 26 Prop 51 - - - - - 3 59 1 17 14 1 135 112 12
4 Seagulls Lost 18 - 32 Prop 53 - - - - - 1 48 - 17 12 - 137 126 -
10 Tigers Won 64 - 16 Prop 43 - - - - - 2 40 - 12 13 1 104 81 22
11 Falcons Won 22 - 32 Prop 51 - - - - - - 70 - 18 9 1 170 150 -
12 Devils Won 54 - 18 Prop 57 1 - 4 - 1 4 70 - 20 6 - 205 121 83

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 3 - - - - 1 - 4 12 146 1 68 5 444 148.00 - 159 53.0
Seagulls 2021 6 6 - - 100% 2 - 8 11 192 6 118 8 544 90.00 34 220 36.7
Bears 2022 5 4 1 - 80% 1 - 4 10 287 1 54 3 753 150.00 119 150 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 2017 18 8 9 1 44% 4 - 16 37 2.06 1 102 1,012 29 344 14 2,820 156.00 194 987 54.8
Seagulls 2021 2021 6 6 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - 11 192 6 118 8 544 90.00 34 220 36.7
Bears 2022 2022 5 4 1 - 80% 1 - 4 - - - 10 287 1 54 3 753 150.00 119 150 30.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS