You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sam Stone Profile Image

Sam Stone

2nd Row

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
04 August 1997
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Stoney
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
29 June 2019
Opposition:
Ipswich Jets
Round:
15

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 - 1 56 2 227 75.87 11 89 29.7
Bears 2021 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - 3 130 6 425 85.00 - 190 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2019 2021 8 6 2 - 75% 1 - 4 - 4 186 8 653 81.00 11 279 34.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS