You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bailey Butler Profile Image

Bailey Butler

Prop

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
17 May 1998
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Baz
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
25 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
25
Average Hit Ups
8
Post Contact Metres
347.1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
121
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
103
Total Running Metres
830

Fantasy

Total Points
281
Average Points
35.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 22 - 24 Prop 39 - - - - - 2 31 - 11 15 1 95 50 45
2 Hunters Won 26 - 16 Prop 41 1 - 4 - 1 8 34 1 12 21 1 88 55 24
3 Jets Won 12 - 32 Prop 44 - - - - - 3 56 - 18 15 3 135 77 53
4 Cutters Won 26 - 18 Prop 35 - - - - - - 75 - 11 13 2 127 98 29
5 Tigers Lost 28 - 14 Prop 44 - - - - - 3 52 - 11 11 3 101 85 16
7 Pride Won 34 - 10 Prop 34 1 - 4 - - 4 57 - 14 8 1 144 144 -
8 Devils Lost 17 - 12 Prop 45 1 - 4 - 1 5 17 - 9 18 2 71 55 16
9 Bears Lost 22 - 28 Prop 44 - - - - - - 26 - 8 20 2 66 54 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 6 - 4 3 17 17.50 - - -
Capras 2021 7 1 5 1 14% - - - 18 260 1 116 8 615 87.00 88 219 31.3
Capras 2022 8 5 3 - 62% 3 - 12 25 347 1 121 15 830 103.00 197 281 35.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2018 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 6 - 4 3 17 17.00 - - -
Capras 2021 2022 15 6 8 1 40% 3 - 12 43 607 2 237 23 1,445 96.00 286 500 33.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS