You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brandon Clarke Profile Image

Brandon Clarke

Hooker

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
23 May 2001
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
Clarkey
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
07 May 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
1.3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
89

Defence

Tackles Made
47
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27
Total Running Metres
81

Fantasy

Total Points
89
Average Points
29.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Pride Won 34 - 10 Interchange 27 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 9 - 33 18 2 32 - -
8 Devils Lost 17 - 12 Interchange 30 - - - 4 1 - - - 6 2 33 11 - 20 - -
9 Bears Lost 22 - 28 Interchange 30 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 9 - 23 18 1 29 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 4 1.33 - 1 - 2 89 47 3 81 27.00 - 89 29.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2022 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 4 1.33 - 1 - 2 89 47 3 81 27.00 - 89 29.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS