You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Caleb Tull Profile Image

Caleb Tull

Centre

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Date of Birth:
19 May 1998
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Tully
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
24 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
0

Passing

Receipts
21

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
60
Total Running Metres
120

Fantasy

Total Points
21
Average Points
10.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Hunters Won 26 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 26 1 10 12 3 77 - -
3 Jets Won 12 - 32 Centre 73 - - - 1 - - 18 - 11 8 3 43 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 9 - 8 1 - 4 11 38 23 2.60 68.75% 3 2 95 70 24 74.47% 744 82.00 23 196 21.8
Capras 2022 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 1 - 21 20 6 76.92% 120 60.00 - 21 10.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 2022 11 2 8 1 18% 4 11 38 23 1.95 68.75% 4 2 116 90 30 75.00% 864 72.00 23 217 19.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS