You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Charles Shepherd Profile Image

Charles Shepherd

Centre

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
25 May 1998
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Prince
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
27 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Hunters Won 26 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 5 - 4 1 - 1 - 4 - - - 22 55 17 76.39% 203 40.00 - 48 9.6
Capras 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 2022 5 - 4 1 - 1 - 4 - - - 22 55 17 76.39% 203 33.00 - 48 9.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS