You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Curtis Dansey-Smaller Profile Image

Curtis Dansey-Smaller

Winger

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
10 October 1998
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Perth, WA
Age:
23
Nickname:
Curty
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
09 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Tigers, Burleigh Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
15

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
65

Defence

Tackles Made
34
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
383

Fantasy

Total Points
129
Average Points
21.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 22 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 8 - 8 5 - 37 - -
2 Hunters Won 26 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 5 42 1 21 8 - 107 - 13
3 Jets Won 12 - 32 Winger 28 - - - - - - 21 1 8 - - 62 6 20
7 Pride Won 34 - 10 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 2 12 - 7 5 - 48 - -
8 Devils Lost 17 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 26 - 15 7 - 84 5 17
9 Bears Lost 22 - 28 Centre 80 2 - 8 - 3 - 11 - 6 9 1 42 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 10 6 4 - 60% 5 - 20 - - 4 118 45 7 78.09% 857 85.74 133 204 20.4
Tigers 2020 1 1 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - 2 14 5 - 100.00% 94 94.00 34 53 53.0
Bears 2021 9 5 4 - 56% 4 - 16 - 1 3 122 57 6 90.48% 829 92.00 158 224 24.9
Capras 2022 6 4 2 - 67% 4 - 16 - - 5 65 34 1 97.14% 383 63.00 52 129 21.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 2020 11 7 4 - 64% 7 - 28 - - 6 131 50 7 87.72% 952 86.00 145 239 21.7
Bears 2021 2021 9 5 4 - 56% 4 - 16 - 1 3 122 57 6 90.48% 829 92.00 158 224 24.9
Capras 2022 2022 6 4 2 - 67% 4 - 16 - - 5 65 34 1 97.14% 383 63.00 52 129 21.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS