You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jamie Hill Profile Image

Jamie Hill

Lock

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
29 July 1996
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Pumbaa
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Tweed Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
54
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
10.6
Post Contact Metres
382.6

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
135
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
135
Total Running Metres
949

Fantasy

Total Points
305
Average Points
43.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 22 - 24 Lock 33 - - - - - - 38 1 11 14 2 87 80 -
2 Hunters Won 26 - 16 Lock 45 - - - - - 3 57 2 19 19 - 138 138 -
3 Jets Won 12 - 32 Lock 55 1 - 4 - 1 1 51 3 23 15 - 165 101 30
4 Cutters Won 26 - 18 Lock 61 - - - - 1 4 77 - 22 25 1 213 178 35
5 Tigers Lost 28 - 14 Lock 60 - - - - - 2 40 1 15 18 2 70 66 -
7 Pride Won 34 - 10 Lock 52 - - - 1 1 4 72 - 20 17 1 154 140 14
8 Devils Lost 17 - 12 Lock 50 - - - - - - 47 - 14 27 3 118 110 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2018 23 7 16 - 30% 5 - 20 15 0.67 87 1,286 11 783 78 3,307 143.81 42 1,241 53.0
Capras 2019 23 1 21 1 4% 1 - 4 13 0.55 51 1,026 22 825 77 2,712 117.92 74 1,126 49.0
Seagulls 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 3 52 1 30 2 164 164.00 - 51 51.0
Capras 2022 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 - - 14 383 7 135 9 949 135.00 81 305 43.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras
2018
2022
2019
2022
53 13 39 1 25% 7 - 28 28 0.53 150 2,689 39 1,736 163 6,888 129.00 145 2,568 48.4
Seagulls 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 3 52 1 30 2 164 164.00 - 51 51.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS