You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jarrod Wallace Profile Image

Jarrod Wallace

Prop

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
23 July 1991
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
32
Nickname:
J-Wall
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
09 March 2014
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears
Round:
2
Previous Clubs:
Norths Devils, Burleigh Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
3

2023 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
11.4

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110
Total Running Metres
110

Fantasy

Total Points
42
Average Points
42

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Blackhawks Won 22 - 30 Prop 52 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 11 2 14 17 3 110 68 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2022 3 2 - 1 67% - - - - - 7 172 3 61 2 96.83% 425 141.00 76 114 38.0
Capras 2023 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 2 11 2 17 3 85.00% 110 110.00 10 42 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2014 2015 11 6 4 1 55% 2 - - - 8 16 524 1 282 20 93.38% 1,284 116.00 88 353 32.1
Bears 2022 2022 3 2 - 1 67% - - - - - 7 172 3 61 2 96.83% 425 141.00 76 114 38.0
Capras 2023 2023 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 2 11 2 17 3 85.00% 110 110.00 10 42 42.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners