You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Radean Robinson Profile Image

Radean Robinson

Five-Eighth

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
09 September 1998
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Radz
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
23.1

Attack

Try Assists
8
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
147

Defence

Tackles Made
92
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81
Total Running Metres
487

Fantasy

Total Points
212
Average Points
35.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Hunters Won 26 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 110 2 1 1 3 20 2 23 20 6 85 - -
3 Jets Won 12 - 32 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - - - 1 16 1 22 15 - 73 6 -
4 Cutters Won 26 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 20 1 3 - 1 40 - 30 17 2 76 - -
5 Tigers Lost 28 - 14 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 30 - 18 16 10 69 - -
7 Pride Won 34 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 9 - 3 - - 18 - 28 9 1 71 - -
8 Devils Lost 17 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - - - 3 45 1 26 15 1 111 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 5 4.90 - - - - 22 19 2 19 19.00 - 16 16.0
Capras 2021 15 - 13 2 - 2 - 8 868 57.83 - 3 8 19 401 250 49 1,263 84.00 8 544 36.3
Capras 2022 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 138 23.07 - 3 8 4 147 92 20 487 81.00 - 212 35.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2020 2022 22 4 16 2 18% 3 - 12 1,011 45.95 - 6 16 23 570 361 71 1,770 80.00 8 772 35.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS